© 2012-2017 by SSSA.  All rights reserved.

RESULTS & CHAMPIONS

SSSA Event Results

Results across all events/disciplines (latest event at the top)

2019 SSSA Dry Slope Championships

29/09 Individual Results

Male Team Results

Female Team Results

Mixed Team Results

2019 SSSA Indoor Slopestyle Champs

25/09 PRIMARY RESULTS - Individual Results Team Results

25/09 SECONDARY RESULTS - Individual Results Team Results

2019 SSSA Autumn Dual Slalom

14/09 ABERDEEN QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

23/09 HILLEND QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

23/09 GLENMORE QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

26/09 FIRPARK QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

26/09 POLMONT QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

02/10 BEARSDEN QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

04/10 BELLAHOUSTON QUALIFIER - Primary Results , Secondary Results

05/10 ALFORD QUALIFIER- Primary Results, Secondary Results

05/10 NEWMILNS QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

29/10 PRIMARY FINALS - P1-4 Results, Primary Open

30/10 SECONDARY FINALS - S1-3 Results , Secondary Open 

2019 SSSA Green Mountain Indoor Races

05/03 PRIMARY - Individual Results, Team Results

06/03 SECONDARY - Individual ResultsTeam  Results

 

2018 SSSA Indoor SBX Champs

28/11 PRIMARY -Individual Board Results, Individual Ski Results

                            Team Board Results, Team Ski Results

29/11 SECONDARY - Individual Board Results, Individual Ski Results

                                   Team Board Results, Team Ski Results

2018 British Schools Dry Slope Championships

18/11 HILLEND

                 Individual Results

                 Girls Team Results

                 Boys Team Results

 

2018 SSSA Dry Slope Championships

30/09 HILLEND

Minor Indiv

Minor Boys Team

Minor Girls Team

Minor Mix'd Team

Senior Indiv

Snr Boys Team

Snr Girls Team

Snr Mixed Team

2018 SSSA Indoor Slopestyle Champs

26/09 PRIMARY RESULTS - Individual Results Team Results

26/09 SECONDARY RESULTS - Individual Results Team Results

 

2018 SSSA Autumn Dual Slalom Series

14/09 GLENMORE QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

15/09 ABERDEEN QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

17/09 HILLEND QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

25/09 POLMONT QUALIFIER - Primary Results Secondary Results

27/09 FIRPARK QUALIFIER - Primary Results Secondary Results

28/09 BELLAHOUSTON QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

29/09 ALFORD QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

03/10 BEARSDEN QUALIFIER- Primary Results, Secondary Results

06/10 NEWMILNS  QUALIFIER- Primary Results, Secondary Results

31/10 PRIMARY FINALS - P1-4 Results, Open Results

01/11 SECONDARY FINALS - S1-3 Results, Open Results

 

2018 SSSA Alpine Races

14/03 GLENCOE PRIMARY - Individual ResultsTeam Results Pics

14/03 GLENSHEE PRIMARY - Individual Results, Team Results

14/03 LECHT PRIMARY - Individual Results, Team Results

All other primary and secondary events cancelled

 

2017 SSSA Indoor SBX Champs

22/11 PRIMARY - Individual Results, Team Results

23/11 SECONDARY - Individual Results, Team Results

 

 

2017 SSSA Dry Slope Champs

01/10 HILLEND

Minor Individual Results

Minor Boys Team Results

Minor Girls Team Results

Minor Mix'd Team Results

Senior  Individual Results

Senior Boys Team Results

Senior Girls Team Results

Senior Mixed Team Results

 

 

2017 SSSA Autumn Dual Slalom Series
26/09 HILLEND QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results
28/09 FIRPARK QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

29/09 BELLAHOUSTON QUALIFIER - Primary Results Secondary Results

30/09 ALFORD QUALIFIER  - Primary Results, Secondary Results
03/10 POLMONT QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

05/10 GLENMORE QUALIFIER - Primary Results Secondary Results

07/10 NEWMILNS QUALIFIER - Primary Results Secondary Results

07/10 ABERDEEN QUALIFIER - Primary Results  Secondary Results

23/10 BEARSDEN QUALIFIER - Primary Results  Secondary Results
25/10 PRIMARY FINALS - Novice Results Open Results Photos

26/10 SECONDARY FINALS - Novice Results Open Results  Photos
         

2017/18 SSSA Indoor Freestyle Championships

20/09/17 PRIMARY - Individual ResultsTeam ResultsPhotos

20/09/17 SECONDARY - Individual Results, Team Results, Photos

 

2017 SSSA Mid-Summer Hillend Dual Slalom 

19/06 PRIMARY & SECONDARY - Results to follow

 

2016/17 SSSA Indoor Freestyle Championships

07/06 PRIMARY - Individual ResultsTeam ResultsPhotos

08/06 SECONDARY - Individual Results, Team Results, Photos


2017 SSSA Indoor Green Mountain Races

(Run in place of the 2017 Alpine Series due to no snow!)

15/3 PRIMARY - Individual ResultsTeam ResultsPhotos

16/3 SECONDARY - Individual Results, Team ResultsPhotos

26/4 PRIMARY - Individual Results, Team Results, Photos

 

2016 SSSA Indoor Skier Boarder X Champs

23/11 PRIMARY - Individual ResultsTeam ResultsPhotos

24/11 SECONDARY - Individual Results, Team ResultsPhotos

 

2016 SSSA Dry Slope Championships

09/10 HILLEND

Minor Boys Indiv

Minor Girls Indiv

Minor Boys Team

Minor Girls Team

Minor Mix'd Team

Snr Boys Indiv

Snr Girls Indiv

Snr Boys Team

Snr Girls Team

Snr Mixed Team

 

2016 SSSA Autumn Dual Slalom Series

26/09 ALFORD QUALIFIER Primary & Secondary Results

26/09 HILLEND QUALIFIER Primary Results, Secondary Results

27/09 FIRPARK QUALIFIER Primary Results, Secondary Results

29/09 POLMONT QUALIFIER Primary Results, Secondary Results

30/09 GLASGOW SKI CTRE QUAL Primary Results, Secondary Results

01/10 NEWMILNS QUALIFIER Primary Results, Secondary Results

01/10 ABERDEEN QAULIFIER Primary Results, Secondary Results

5/10 BEARSDEN QUALIFIER Primary Results, Secondary Results

6/10 GLENMORE QUALIFIER Primary Results, Secondary Results

26/10 PRIMARY FINALS Novice Results Open Results Photos

27/10 SECONDARY FINALS Novice Results Open Results Photos

 

2016 SSSA Mid-Summer Hillend Dual Slalom 

21/06 PRIMARY & SECONDARY - Team Results

 

2016 SSSA Alpine Series

24/02 CAIRNGORM PRIMARY - Individual ResultsTeam Results

24/02 GLENSHEE PRIMARY - Individual Results, Team Results Pics

24/02 LECHT PRIMARY - Individual Results, Team Results

24/02 NEVIS PRIMARY - Individual Results, Team Results

24/02 GLENCOE PRIMARY - Individual Results, Team Results

 

25/2 CAIRNGORM SECONDARY - Individual Reasults, Team Results

25/2 NEVIS SECONDARY - Individual Results, Team Results

25/2  LECHT SECONDARY - Invidual Results, Team Results

25/2  GLENSHEE SECONDARY - Individual Results, Team Results Pics

25/2  GLENCOE SECONDARY - Individual Results, Team Results

 

02/3 PRIMARY FINALS - Individual Results, Team Results Pics

03/03 SECONDARY FINALS - Individual Results, Team Results Pics

 

2015 SSSA Indoor Skier Boarder X Champs

9/12 PRIMARY - Individual ResultsTeam ResultsPhotos

10/12 SECONDARY - Individual Results, Team Results 

 

2015 SSSA Indoor Freestyle Championships

18/11 PRIMARY - Individual ResultsTeam Results Photos

19/11 SECONDARY - Individual Results, Team Results, Photos

 

2015 SSSA Autumn Dual Slalom Series

23/09 NETHY BRIDGE QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

28/09 HILLEND QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

29/09 FIRPARK QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results
01/10 POLMONT QUALIFIER - Primary Results, Secondary Results

2/10 BELLA QUALIFIER - Novice Pool 1, Novice Pool 2, Novice Decider

                                     - Open Primary Results, Open Secondary Results

3/10 NEWMILNS QUALIFIER - Primary Results (Pool 1),

                                            - Primary Results (Pool 2),

                                            - Primary Team Decider,

                                            - Secondary Results

3/10 ABERDEEN PRIMARY QUALIFIER - Primary Pool 1 Results

                                                            - Primary Pool 2 Results

                                                            - Primary Decider/Finals

4/10 ABERDEEN SECONDARY QUALIFIER - Secondary Results

7/10 BEARSDEN - Primary Novice Pool 1 Results
                             - Primary Novice Pool 2 Results
                             - Primary  Novice 4 Team Decider Results
                             - Primary Open Results
                             - Secondary Novice Results
                             - Secondary Open Results

 

28/10 PRIMARY NOVICE FINALS - Overall Results, Pool A, Pool B, Pics

28/10 PRIMARY OPEN FINALS - Overall Results, Photos

29/10 SECONDARY NOVICE FINALS - Overall Results

29/10 SECONDARY OPEN FINALS - Overall Results, Photos

 

2015 SSSA Dry Slope Championships

20/09 HILLEND RESULTS

Minor Boys Indiv

Minor Girls Indiv

Minor Boys Team

Minor Girls Team

Minor Mix'd Team

Snr Boys Indiv

Snr Girls Indiv

Snr Boys Team

Snr Girls Team

Snr Mixed Team

 

2015 SSSA Mid-Summer Hillend Dual Slalom 

17/06 PRIMARY & SECONDARY - Team Results

 

2015 SSSA Indoor Freestyle Championships

22/04 PRIMARY - Individual ResultsTeam ResultsPhotos

23/04 SECONDARY - Individual ResultsTeam ResultsPhotos

 

2015 SSSA Alpine Series

28/01 LECHT PRIMARY - Individual ResultsTeam ResultsPhotos

29/01 LECHT SECONDARY - Individual ResultsTeam Results Photos

04/02 GLENSHEE PRIMARY - Individual ResultsTeam ResultsPhotos

05/02 GLENSHEE SECONDARY - Individual ResultsTeam Results Photos

04/03 NEVIS PRIMARY - Individual ResultsTeam Results Photos

04/03 CAIRNGORM PRIMARY - Individual ResultsTeam Results

13/03 GLENCOE PRIMARY - Individual Results,Team ResultsPhotos

13/03 CGRM + NEVIS SECONDARY - Individual ResultsTeam Results

16/03 GLENCOE SECONDARY - Individual ResultsTeam Results

18/03 PRIMARY FINALS - Individual Results Team ResultsPhotos

19/03 SECONDARY FINALS - Individual ResultsTeam Results, Photos

 

2014 SSSA Indoor Skier Boarder X Champs

26/01 PRIMARY CHAMPS - Individual ResultsTeam ResultsPhotos

27/11 SECONDARY CHAMPS - Individual ResultsTeam ResultsPhotos

 

2014 SSSA Dry Slope Championships

21/09 HILLEND RESULTS

Minor Boys Indiv

Minor Girls Indiv

Minor Boys Team

Minor Girls Team

Minor Mix'd Team

Snr Boys Indiv

Snr Girls Indiv

Snr Boys Team

Snr Girls Team

Snr Mixed Team

 

2014 SSSA Autumn Dual Slalom Series

13/09 ABERDEEN PRIMARY - Results

27/09 ABERDEEN SECONDARY - Results

29/09 HILLEND PRI+SEC - Results

01/10 FIRPARK PRI+SEC - Results

03/10 GLASGOW SKI CENTRE PRI+SEC -  Results

04/10 NEWMILNS PRI+SEC - ResultsPhotos

06/10 ABERBETHY PRI+SEC - Results

24/10 BEARSDEN PRI+SEC - Results

29/10 PRIMARY FINALS - ResultsPhotos

30/10 SECONDARY FINALS - ResultsPhotos

 

ALL DISCIPLINES

SSSA World Class Champions

Take a look at this list. These are Scottish "World Class" snowsports athletes who once went to schools like yours...Will you be on this list one day!

 

If you know anyone that is missing from this list you can add them HERE

sssa